Is Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen Tinted Face SPF 50 Mineral Lotion Non-Greasy -- 3 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- peg-10 dimethicone
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- glycerin
- +1 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide 4%, Zinc Oxide 4%, Inactive Alumina, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Disodium Edta, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Hexyl Laurate, Iron Oxides, Panthenol, Peg-10 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Porphyra Umbilicalis (Red Algae), Extract, Silica, Squalane, Stearic Acid, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Water, Vitamin E
Check Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen Tinted Face SPF 50 Mineral Lotion Non-Greasy -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen Tinted Face SPF 50 Mineral Lotion Non-Greasy -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen Tinted Face SPF 50 Mineral Lotion Non-Greasy -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


