Is Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetables (Includes Sweet Corn (13 %)), Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Chicken (4.5%), Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Nat ural Flavour, Organic Spices & Herb, Organic Spice Extract.
Check Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


