Is Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vegetables (Includes Sweet Corn (13 %)), Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Chicken (4.5%), Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Nat ural Flavour, Organic Spices & Herb, Organic Spice Extract.

Check Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Australian Organic Food Co. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunch