Is Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Pumpkin (25%), Organic Sweet Potato (15%), Organic Carrot, Organic Potato, Organic Onion, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Celery, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go