Is Australian Organic Quinoa, Pre-rinsed, Premium Grade, Grown in Tasmania, 1 Pound Bag Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa Pre-rinsed
Check Australian Organic Quinoa, Pre-rinsed, Premium Grade, Grown in Tasmania, 1 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Organic Quinoa, Pre-rinsed, Premium Grade, Grown in Tasmania, 1 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Australian Organic Quinoa, Pre-rinsed, Premium Grade, Grown in Tasmania, 1 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishBreakfast


