Is AUSTRALIAN RED LICORICE BITES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANE SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, POTASSIUM SORBET PRESERVATIVE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).

Check AUSTRALIAN RED LICORICE BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go