Is AUSTRALIAN RED LICORICE CANDY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, TREACLE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH OR WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LICORICE EXTRACT, RED #40, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check AUSTRALIAN RED LICORICE CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go