Is AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).

Check AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go