Is Australia's Own A2 Protein Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 200mL x 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk
Check Australia's Own A2 Protein Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australia's Own A2 Protein Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L
Woolworths Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L
Australia's Own Kids No Sugar Added Milk Poppers Chocolate 200mL x 6 pack
Minor Figures Barista Organic Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L
Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 250mL x 3 pack
Where to buy
Australia's Own A2 Protein Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


