Is Australia's Own Barista Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • australian almonds

australian almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild almond flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly used to add nutty notes to coffee, cereal, smoothies and baking. Reviewers often cite convenient shelf-stability, consistent taste and ease of frothing for hot drinks, while noting varied preferences for sweetness and mouthfeel among users, across purchase experiences and packaging

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian water, Australian Almonds (3.5%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola or Sunflower), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Vegetable Gums (Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt.

Check Australia's Own Barista Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Australia's Own Barista Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie