Is Australia's Own Kids No Sugar Added Milk Poppers Chocolate 200mL x 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk (99%), Cocoa Powder (0.6%), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (407)
Check Australia's Own Kids No Sugar Added Milk Poppers Chocolate 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australia's Own Kids No Sugar Added Milk Poppers Chocolate 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


