Is Australia's Violet Crumble Dark Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Compound Chocolate (65%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solid), Honeycomb (35%) (liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatin, Maize Starch). Contains Milk And Soy. May Be Present Peanuts And Almonds.

Check Australia's Violet Crumble Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking