Is Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glucosamine
  • source of omega 3 fatty acid dha

glucosamine

Dietitian note

Glucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish (min 26% white fish meal and 8% freshly prepared fish), potato (min 24%), pea starch, sweet potato, rapeseed oil, fish oil, un-molassed beet pulp, peas, yeast (source of mannan oligosaccharides 0.1%), alfalfa, seaweed, parsley, carrots (min 4% vegetable), marine algae (source of omega 3 fatty acid DHA), glucosamine, potassium chloride, milk thistle, nettle, olive extract, green-lipped mussel, yucca schidigera, blackcurrant, thyme, peppermint, oregano, fennel, pomegranate, turmeric, dandelion, ginger, fenugreek, rosemary, aloe vera (min 0.3% herbs)

Check Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep