Is AUTENTICO ITALIANO GELATO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted hazelnuts grains
  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnut syrup
  • coconut oil

toasted hazelnuts grains

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HAZELNUT SYRUP (8%) (WATER, SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE (14%), GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM MAIZE, COCOA POWDER (8%), FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HAZELNUT PASTE (2.5%), TOASTED HAZELNUTS GRAINS (1.8%), COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE AND CAROB BEAN GUM, FLAVORINGS.

Check AUTENTICO ITALIANO GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping