Is Authentic Corn Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn Masa Flour, Water, Acidity Regulators (Fumaric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide), Stabliser (Cellulose Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate)
Check Authentic Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwichDipping


