Is Authentic crème brûlée Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
- egg yolk mix
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (milk, cream), egg yolk mix (egg yolks, sugar), sugar, natural flavor, tapioca starch, carrageenan. Topping ingredients: caramel flakes (sugar, glucose syrup). Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Authentic crème brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic crème brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Authentic crème brûlée is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


