Is Authentic Curries & World Foods Butter Chicken Curry 320g Pescatarian?
Description
Chicken curry ready meal
Why it's not pescatarian
- diced chicken breast
diced chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chicken curry ready meal
Ingredients
Diced Chicken Breast (39%), Chopped Tomato, Diced Onion, Dairy Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (4%), Water, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cassia, Cinnamon, Dill, Ginger, Cloves), Ground Turmeric, Ground Cumin, Ground Fenugreek, Lemon Juice (Sulphur Dioxide), Chilli Powder
Check Authentic Curries & World Foods Butter Chicken Curry 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Curries & World Foods Butter Chicken Curry 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Liquid


