Is Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural dairy gluten free flavors

natural dairy gluten free flavors

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Cane Juice, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Blueberries, Rice Bran, Baking Powder (Sodium Pyrophoshate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Dairy Gluten Free Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil

Check Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack | Spoonful