Is Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Cane Juice, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Blueberries, Rice Bran, Baking Powder (Sodium Pyrophoshate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Dairy Gluten Free Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil

Check Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep