Is Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural dairy gluten free flavors

natural dairy gluten free flavors

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Cane Juice, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Blueberries, Rice Bran, Baking Powder (Sodium Pyrophoshate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Dairy Gluten Free Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil

Check Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep