Is Authentic foods gluten free PIE CRUST MIX Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- large egg yolk
large egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LARGE EGG YOLK, CREAM OR NON-DAIRY SUBSTITUTE, SWEET BUTTER OR SOLID SHORTENING CUT INTO SMALL CUBES
Check Authentic foods gluten free PIE CRUST MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic foods gluten free PIE CRUST MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


