Is Authentic French Raspberry Tarts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberries, wheat flour, sugar, butter, inverted sugar, water, eggs, redcurrants, blanched almond flour, blackcurrants, corn starch, pectin, salt, agar-agar, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate
Check Authentic French Raspberry Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic French Raspberry Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)


