Is AUTHENTIC GREEK LEMON HUMMUS, LEMON Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SESAME PASTE, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, LEMON PEEL 0,3%, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check AUTHENTIC GREEK LEMON HUMMUS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AUTHENTIC GREEK LEMON HUMMUS, LEMON is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking