Is Authentic Imported Pearl Sugar Belgian Waffles (15 Count) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy flour
non-gmo soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached, Unbromated Wheat Flour, Pearl Sugar (Non-gmo Beet), Non-hydrogenated Margarine (Palm Oil, Non -Gmo Canola Oil, Water, Non- Iodized Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene), Cage-free Eggs, Water, Invert Sugar, Yeast, Non-gmo Soy Flour, Non-iodized Salt
Check Authentic Imported Pearl Sugar Belgian Waffles (15 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Imported Pearl Sugar Belgian Waffles (15 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Authentic Imported Pearl Sugar Belgian Waffles (15 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


