Is AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO POPS BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic milk chocolate coating: organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GELATO: PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, THICKENERS: PECTIN, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR; ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO POPS BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO POPS BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


