Is AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO POPS BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut oil
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GELATO: PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, THICKENERS: PECTIN, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR; ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO POPS BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO POPS BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


