Is Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese cul
  • mozzarella cheese pasteurized park skim milk

cheese cul

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

mozzarella cheese pasteurized park skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Malted Barley, Yeast, Honey, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Tomato Bruschetta: Fresh Tomatoes, Garlic, Onions, Basil, Oregano, Sugar, Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Cheese Mix: Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Cheese Cul

Check Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta | Spoonful