Is Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Malted Barley, Yeast, Honey, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Tomato Bruschetta: Fresh Tomatoes, Garlic, Onions, Basil, Oregano, Sugar, Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Cheese Mix: Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Cheese Cul

Check Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking