Is Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soya oil
- soy lecithin
- liquid soya oil
hydrogenated soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILKFAT INGREDIENTS, NONFAT MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHEY), BERRY FRUIT PREP (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLOURS), CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), ICING SUGAR (GRANULATED SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYA OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, PLANT MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, BETA-CAROTENE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


