Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is AUTHENTIC MEXICAN QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO, QUESO GALLEGO, MANCHEGO & ANEJO ENCHILADO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Queso Gallego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anejo Enchilado Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Paprika (Color), Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check AUTHENTIC MEXICAN QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO, QUESO GALLEGO, MANCHEGO & ANEJO ENCHILADO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? AUTHENTIC MEXICAN QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO, QUESO GALLEGO, MANCHEGO & ANEJO ENCHILADO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN | Spoonful