Is AUTHENTIC MEXICAN STYLE MEDIUM THICK & SMOOTH TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, GREEN CHILE POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check AUTHENTIC MEXICAN STYLE MEDIUM THICK & SMOOTH TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping