Is AUTHENTIC PITA, WHEAT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED ([NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID).
Check AUTHENTIC PITA, WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC PITA, WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralEarthyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


