Is Authentic Sabores - Imported Mexican Mini aldama Wafer 20ct. With 1ct. Delicious Caramel Peanut Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Caramel, Wafer
Check Authentic Sabores - Imported Mexican Mini aldama Wafer 20ct. With 1ct. Delicious Caramel Peanut Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Sabores - Imported Mexican Mini aldama Wafer 20ct. With 1ct. Delicious Caramel Peanut Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Authentic Sabores - Imported Mexican Mini aldama Wafer 20ct. With 1ct. Delicious Caramel Peanut Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


