Is Authentic Spanish Chorizo Sliced Imported from Spain. Mild 3.5 OZ by Palacios Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- stuffed in collagen casings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (95%), Paprika, Salt And Garlic. Stuffed In Collagen Casings.
Check Authentic Spanish Chorizo Sliced Imported from Spain. Mild 3.5 OZ by Palacios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Spanish Chorizo Sliced Imported from Spain. Mild 3.5 OZ by Palacios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Authentic Spanish Chorizo Sliced Imported from Spain. Mild 3.5 OZ by Palacios is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


