Is Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- salt garlic and natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Hot Paprika, Salt Garlic And Natural Flavor
Check Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


