Is Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • salt garlic and natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Hot Paprika, Salt Garlic And Natural Flavor

Check Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Authentic Spanish sliced spicy chorizo 3.5 ounce Imported from Spain. by Palacios is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingSalad