Is Authentic Sweet Belgian Wafffle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fat (Palm, Rape), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Eggs, Yeast Soy Flour, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Aroma

Check Authentic Sweet Belgian Wafffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Egg Free? Authentic Sweet Belgian Wafffle | Spoonful