Is AUTHENTIC SWEET CREAM GELATO, AUTHENTIC SWEET CREAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SWEET CREAM BASE (SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check AUTHENTIC SWEET CREAM GELATO, AUTHENTIC SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go