Is AUTHENTIC WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER, AUTHENTIC WONTON STRIPS Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crispy strips offer a mild savory crunch that enhances salads, soups, and Asian-style bowls, providing textural contrast without overpowering other components. Reviewers mention consistent crunch initially, occasional oiliness, and variable piece size; many report versatility as a topping or snack and ease of portioning for recipes and convenient storage.

Description
Light, crispy strips offer a mild savory crunch that enhances salads, soups, and Asian-style bowls, providing textural contrast without overpowering other components. Reviewers mention consistent crunch initially, occasional oiliness, and variable piece size; many report versatility as a topping or snack and ease of portioning for recipes and convenient storage.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check AUTHENTIC WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER, AUTHENTIC WONTON STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER, AUTHENTIC WONTON STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Strip


