Is AUTUMN CHAI QUICK SMOOTHIE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS.

Check AUTUMN CHAI QUICK SMOOTHIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastDrinking