Is AUTUMN CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- gelatin
- whey solids
- nonfat milk powder
- glycerin
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural and artificial flavor
- margarine
- +9 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN [NIACINAMIDE], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORGATE], VITAMIN D, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ZINC [ZINC OXIDE]),, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), AND FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), GLYCERIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check AUTUMN CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTUMN CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Spreadable, Liquid


