Is AUTUMN HARVEST PRETZELS, YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • non fat milk
  • whey
  • milk fat
  • whey powder
  • lactic acid
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt pretzels - natural yogurt coating
  • chocolate liquor
  • +5 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PRETZELS - PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY NONFAT YOGURT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR (FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT [ANNATTO], SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST). DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS - DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST). YOGURT PRETZELS - NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND YEAST).

Check AUTUMN HARVEST PRETZELS, YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go