Is autumn leaf pumpkin spice sandwich cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PUMPKIN FLAKES, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), WHEY POWDER.
Check autumn leaf pumpkin spice sandwich cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open autumn leaf pumpkin spice sandwich cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie


