Is Autumn mix candy corn Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SHELLAC, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITE, MINERAL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE.
Check Autumn mix candy corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Autumn mix candy corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


