Is Autumn Mix mellow creme Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: confectioner's glaze, salt, honey, natural and artificial flavors, glycerine, egg whites, artificial colors (includes FD&C yellow #6, red #40, yellow #5, yellow #6 lake, red #40 lake, blue #1 lake, blue #1, yellow #5 lake), mineral oil, vegetable oil (coconut and canola oil), carnauba wax.

Check Autumn Mix mellow creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Loaf, Pill Pocket

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruityArtificial Colors
Texture
CreamyCrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing