Is Autumn Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Honey, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Artificial Colors (Including FD&C: Yellow #6, Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6 Lake, Red #40 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Blue #1, and Yellow #5 Lake), Mineral Oil, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax.

Check Autumn Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Autumn Mix is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping