Is Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk - excess consumption may have a laxative effect
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
milk - excess consumption may have a laxative effect
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Sweetners (Erythritol Stevia), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil Flavours (Milk), Milk Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (340ii), Wmulsifier (433,471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a, 150a), Contains Milk - Excess consumption may have a laxative effect
Check Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Powder


