Is Avalanche Coffee Sachets Irish Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (11%), Coconut Oil, Flavour (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Stabiliser (340), Emulsifier (433, 471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a)
Check Avalanche Coffee Sachets Irish Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Coffee Sachets Irish Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalanche Coffee Sachets Irish Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


