Is Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Powder, Collagen (22%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein (whe From Milk, Emulsifier (322)), Blueberry Powder (7%), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil), Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (466), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (340), Anti-caking Agent (341),. Contains Milk.

Check Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking