Is AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT SHAMPOO - 500ML Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat straw & arnica
oat straw & arnica
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Emulsifying Plant Wax, D-pahthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Aqueous Extract Of Nettles, Sea Kelp, Horsetail Grass, Sage, Oat Straw & Arnica, Aloe Vera, Ascorbic Acid, Silk Amino Acids, Zinc Omadine, Magnesium Sylicate/selenium, Msm Crystals, Essential Oil Blend Of White Pine, Eucalyptus & Peppermint, Vitamin E, Cysteine/methionine, Glucose And Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid & Sodium Citrate & Natural Fragrances
Check AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT SHAMPOO - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT SHAMPOO - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Maid Lemonade 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500ml) Bottles 101.4 fl oz (3.0 l)
Listerine® Cool Mint® Antiseptic 500ml Bottle
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Aussie Miracle Curls Shampoo with Coconut & Jojoba Oil
Where to buy
AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT SHAMPOO - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


